Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:53 pm Leon Chappelear - Leon's Lone Star Cowboys
Mr. and Mrs. Is The Name (from Western Swing Chronicles Vol 2 Leon Chappelear - Leon's Lone Star Cowboys)
11:50 pm The Light Crust Doughboys
I'm a Ding Dong Daddy (from The Light Crust Doughboys 1936-1941)
11:23 pm Pee Wee King and his Golden West Cowboys
Western Limited (from Country Hoedown)
11:12 pm Moon Mullican
Well Oh Well (from 22 Greatest Hits)
11:06 pm Jay Peterson
Angel On My Mind (from Greetings From Paradise Ranch)
11:02 pm Junior Daugherty
Golondrina (from Lights of Pinon)
10:49 pm Norma Jean
Old Flames Can't Hold a Candle to You
10:41 pm Jean Shepard
A Passing Love Affair (from The First Lady of Country)
10:26 pm Ricky Skaggs with Peter Rowan
We Live in Two Different Worlds (from Song of the Louvin Brothers)
10:20 pm Jamie Hartford
Gentle On My Mind (from Part of Your History - The Songs of John Hartford)
10:15 pm Kenny Baker
Denver Belle (from Master Fiddler)
10:13 pm Bill Monroe
White House Blues (from Country Music Hall of Fame Series)
10:10 pm The Country Gentlemen featuring Eddie Adcock
Turkey Knob (from Country Songs Old and New)
10:08 pm Hazel Dickens
California Cottonfields (from It's Hard to Tell the Singer From the Song)
10:01 pm Carl Smith
Just Wait Till I Get You Alone (from The Essential Carl Smith 1950-1956)
9:58 pm J.D. Crowe and The New South
Long Journey Home (from Flashback)
9:54 pm Larry Perkins and Jimmy Martin
The Death of John Henry (from A Glad Reunion Day - Larry Perkins with Special Guests)
9:51 pm Jim and Jesse and the Virginia Boys
Border Ride (from The Old Dominion Masters)
9:47 pm Stanley Brothers
I'm Bound to Ride (from Bluegrass is Timeless)
9:36 pm Alan Jabbour_ Tommy Thompson_ Sandy Bradley
Indian Nation (from Sandy's Fancy)
9:34 pm Pate and Leroy Martin
Honeysuckle Blues (from WPAQ The Voice of the Blueridge Mountains)
9:30 pm Geoff Bartley
Sittin' On Top of the World (from Hear That Wind Howl)
9:28 pm Sam and Kirk McGee
Railroad Blues (from Outstanding in Their Field)
9:21 pm Grandpa Jones
Are There Tears Behind Your Smile (from Mountain Dew)
9:19 pm The Blue Sky Boys
Are You From Dixie (from The Blue Sky Boys in Concert_ 1964)
9:17 pm Boiled Buzzards
Boys Them Buzzards Are Flyin' (from Early Bird Special)
9:10 pm The Freight Hoppers
Hell Broke Loose in Georgia (from Waiting on the Gravy Train)
9:05 pm Jeff Goehring
John Sharp's Black Eyed Suzy Anna (from Jeff Goehring with Friends and Family)
9:02 pm The Hotmud Family
I Wish I'd Stayed in the Wagon Yard (from The Complete Vetco Recordings)
8:56 pm Jamie MacInnis and Paul MacNeil
Lexy MacAskill (from Fosgail an Dorus)
8:50 pm Beolach
An Drochaid Chuiteach (from Beolach)
8:46 pm Rod C. MacNeil
Moladh Locha Chaim (from Crooked Lake)
8:44 pm Bill Lamey
Farewell to the Tay (from Full Circle)
8:33 pm The Beaton Family
Space Available March (from The Beatons of Mabou)
8:28 pm Sam Moon
Kodiak Wind (from Never Let Me Go)
8:25 pm Buddy MacMaster
Don't Be Teasing (from Judique on the Floor)
8:19 pm Barachos
Reel du Panier (from Encore!)
8:16 pm Barachois
Quand J'etais Chez Mon Pere (from Encore!)
8:12 pm Samantha Robichaud
Bonjour Comment ca va (from Just Being Me)
8:05 pm Jerry Holland
Cutting Ferns (from Master Cape Breton Fiddler)
8:02 pm Crooked Stovepipe
The Blue Star Song (from Newfoundland Bluegrass)
7:59 pm Baxter Wareham and Bristol's Hope
The Evette and Langara Special (from Lately Come Over)
6:56 pm Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
John MacNeil's reel (from The Watch Stone)
6:51 pm Billy McComiskey
Keogh's (from Outside the Box)
6:46 pm Wendy MacIsaac, M J Lamond
Yellow Coat (from Seinn)
6:46 pm Battlefield Band
The Esrl of Errol (from Out for the Night)
6:40 pm Enoch Kent
Johnny Lad (from One More Round)
6:36 pm Maura O'Connell
Anach Cuain (from Naked with Friends)
6:32 pm Celtic Fiddle Festival
Trip to Durrow (from Live in Brittany)
6:26 pm Mary Jane Lamond
Horo Ghoid Thu Nighean (from Celtic Colours)
6:22 pm John Carty
Connemara Stockings (from At It Again)
6:19 pm Touchstone
Jack Haggerty (from Her Infinate Variety)
6:14 pm Dolores Keane
Thuas ag Gort a Charnain (from Binn Blasta)
6:12 pm Grace Griffith
Down By the Sally Gardens (from Passing Through)
6:08 pm Cherish the Ladies
My Own Native Land (from The Back Door)
6:07 pm Old Blind Dogs
Battle of Harlaw (from Five)
6:03 pm Old Blind Dogs
Battle of Harlaw (from Five)
5:58 pm Flook
Sligo Reel (from Flatfish)
5:52 pm Niamh Ni Charra
Tadhg & Biddy's (from Cuz)
5:46 pm C Jordan, R Epping, S O'Dowd
Diamantina Drover (from THe Unwanted)
5:40 pm L Carroll, M Maloney, J Doyle
Green Hills of Tyrol (from Absolutely Irish)
5:34 pm Malinky
The Broomfield Hill (from Flower & Iron)
5:29 pm Cathy Jordan
Bold Fenian Men (from All the Way Home)
5:24 pm Noel Hill
The Rainy Day (from Music of Dreams)
5:21 pm Lunasa
The Dimmers (from The Story So Far)
5:13 pm Natalie MacMaster
Welcome to the Trossachs (from In My Hands)
5:07 pm Buddy MacMaster
Jackie & Mamie's (from Glencoe Hall)
5:01 pm Nuala Kennedy
Matt Hyland (from Noble Stranger)
4:55 pm Planxty
Kellswater (from The Woman I Loved So Well)
4:52 pm Tulla Ceili Band
Johnny Allen's Reel (from 60th Anniversary)
4:47 pm Barry, Goulding, Gorman ,McGuire
Magiire's Favorite (from In the Smoke)
4:42 pm Paul McKenna Band
Lambs on the Green Hills (from Stem the Tide)
4:35 pm Karen Tweed Timo Alakotila
Dr Gilberts (from May Monday)
4:31 pm Karan Casey John Doyle
Shipyard Slips (from Exiles Return)
4:22 pm Chieftains
Donegal Set (from Water From the Well)
4:20 pm Mulcahy Family
Father Kelly's (from The Mulcahy Family)
4:13 pm Dervish
Maggie's Lilt (from The Thrush in the Storm)
4:09 pm Bridget Fitzgerald
Dublin in the Rare Old Times (from Two Sides of a Coyne)
4:07 pm Sean Keane
Green Among the Gold (from Turn A Phrase)
4:05 pm Kevin Crawford
Brian O'Lynn (from In Good Company)
3:51 pm Rossy
Hazofotsky (from Island of Ghosts)
3:50 pm David Adriamamonjy
Nilentika (from Madagasikara one)
3:45 pm Tarika
Arretina (from Soul Makassar)
3:44 pm Tarika Sammy
Roba (from Balance)
3:33 pm indri lemurs
Lemur Rap (from A World Out of Time Vol. 2)
3:28 pm Rakotofrah
Afindrafindrao (from Madagasikara one)
3:25 pm Zeze et groupe
Kilalao (from Madagasikara one)
3:22 pm Ralanto
Razafindrahety (from The Moon in the Banana Tree)
3:15 pm Rajery
Embona (from Resting Place of the Mists)
3:13 pm Voninavoko
Hitondray Tsikitsiky (from A World Out of Time)
3:10 pm Gunnar Stubseid
Huldreslatten (from Devil's Tune)
2:56 pm Swap
Molnbiggen (from Swap)
2:52 pm JPP
Kaustinen Rhapsody (from History)
2:46 pm Varttina
Kyla / Tuulen Tunto (from L:Ive in Helsinki)
2:33 pm Frifot
Mikkel Per (from Sluring)
2:29 pm Loituma
Utu (from In The Moonlight)
2:21 pm Hednigarna
Buster's doppolska (from More Happy Moments with Hednigarna)
2:14 pm Groupa
Ludgo-Johan (from Tavalek)
2:13 pm Anders Norrudde
Blastratilaten (from Himself)
2:11 pm Ranarim
Fager som en ros (from The Light of Day)
11:56 am Steely Dan
Babylon Sisters (from Citizen Steely Dan Disc 4)
11:49 am War
The Cisco Kid (from The Best of War... And More)
11:48 am Stevie Wonder
For Once In My Life (from For Once In My Life)
11:47 am Fantastic Johnny C
Boogaloo Down Broaday (from Best of Fantastic Johnny C)
11:38 am World Party
What Is Love All About (from Bang!)
11:35 am Cannonball Adderley
Bohemia After Dark (remix) (from Re-Bop)
11:30 am Sly & the Family Stone
Everyday People (from Stand!)
11:27 am Temptations
Ball of Confusion (from Psychedleic Soul)
11:24 am Slim Gaillard
Chicken Rhytham (from Laughing in Rhythm)
11:15 am Chicago
Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is (from The Very Best of: Only the Beginnning)
11:09 am Bill Evans
My Romance (from Live at the Village Vanguard)
11:04 am Lovin Spoonful
Daydream (from Greatest HIts)
11:02 am James Taylor
Sunny Skies (from Sweet Baby James)
10:56 am Ornette Coleman
Ramblin (from Best of Ornette Coleman)
10:50 am Jean Knight
Mr. Big Stuff (from Soul Hits of the 70's: Didn't I Blow Your Mind)
10:50 am Marvin Gaye
That's the Way Love is (from Anthology)
10:45 am Rapheal Saadiq
Never Give You Up (from The Way I See It)
10:39 am Spinners
It's a Shame (from Soul Hits of the 70s Vol. 3)
10:32 am Dizzy Gillespie/Sonny Rollins/Sonny Stitt
On the Sunny Side of the Street (from Sonny Side Up)
10:24 am Richie Havens
God Bless the Child (from Resume)
10:24 am Take Six
Star Spangled Banner (from Song of America)
10:15 am Charles Wright & The Watt
Express Yourself (from Soul Hits of the 70s Vol. 3)
10:02 am ARthur Conley
Sweet Soul Music (from Sweet Soul Music)
9:49 am Frank Sinatra
The Summer Wind (from Greatest Hits)
9:44 am Charlie Farren
Old & Young (from Old & Young)
9:39 am JImmy Smith
Straight Ahead (from Bluesmith)
9:35 am The Foundations
Baby Now That I Found You (from Baby Now That I Found You)
9:31 am Isley Brothers
Summer Breeze (from Summer Breeze)
9:25 am Keith Jarrett/Charlie Haden
Everytime We Say Goodbye (from Jasmine)
9:15 am Rickie Lee Jones
Spring Can Really Hang You Up the Most (from Pop Pop)
9:13 am Michael McDonald
It Keeps You Runnin (live) (from Soundstage)
9:01 am Earth Wind and Fire
Sun Goddess (from Gratitude)
8:55 am Miles Davis
Will You Still Be Mine (from The Musings Of Miles)
8:49 am Tower of Power
So Very Hard To Go (from Tower of Power)
8:39 am Chet Baker, Charlie Haden
Round Midnight (from Silence)
8:30 am Scott Gilman
I Can't Stand the Rain (from BoTown Does Mo-Town)
8:24 am Aretha Franklin
Somewhere (from Hey Now Hey (The Other Side Of The Sky))
8:18 am Charlie Haden Quartet West featuring Norah Jones
Ill Wind (from Sophisticated Ladies)
8:14 am Keith Jarrett
Silence (from Silence)
8:07 am Thelonious Monk/Coleman Hawkins
Ruby My Dear (from Monk's Music)
8:07 am Elvis Costello
This House Is Empty Now (from Painted From Memory)
6:00 am Sonny Terry & Friends
The Woman is Killing Me (from Sonny Terry: The Folkways Years)
5:55 am Johnny Flynn
Sweet William (Part 2) (from Been Listening)
5:53 am J.J. Cale
Crazy Mama (from Naturally)
5:50 am Secret Sisters
Dirty Lie (from Put Your Needle Down)
5:45 am Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Dear Lord (Give Me The Strength) (from That's It!)
5:43 am Jerry Miller
Poor Ellen Smith (from New Road Under My Wheels)
5:39 am John Hiatt
Long Time Comin' (from Terms of My Surrender)
5:36 am Bright Eyes
First Day of My Life (from I'm Wide Awake It's Morning)
5:32 am Paul Siebel
Louise (from Woodsmoke And Oranges)
5:29 am The Decemberists
Down by the Water (from The King is Dead)
5:25 am Keb' Mo'
Somebody Hurt You (from Bluesamericana)
5:22 am Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks
I Got Mine (from Alive & Lickin')
5:18 am Neil Young
I Believe in You (from After The Gold Rush)
5:13 am Beck
Bottle of Blues (from Mutations)
5:10 am Hurray For The Riff Raff
End of the Line (from Small Town Heroes)
5:06 am Patty Griffin
Love Throws A Line (from Impossible Dream)
5:03 am The Lone Bellow
You Can Be All Kinds of Emotional (from The Lone Bellow)
5:00 am Robert Johnson
Come On In My Kitchen (from The Complete Recordings)
2:47 am Willie Nelson
Bring It On (from Band of Brothers)
2:42 am Joe Ely
Up on the Ridge (from Twistin' in The Wind)
2:38 am Mark Erelli
Here & Now (from Hope & Other Casulties)
2:35 am Cowbell
All in Good Time (from Beat Stampede)
2:32 am Pieta Brown
Butterfly Blues (from Mercury)
2:28 am Tom Petty
All the Wrong Reason (from Into the Great Wide Open)
2:24 am Richie Havens
Handsome Johnny (from Resume)
2:21 am Jonah Tolchin
Mockingbird (from Clover Lane)
2:16 am Taj Mahal
Never Let You Go (from Maestro)
2:11 am Joan Baez
Mercy Bound (from Gone From Danger)
2:09 am Erin McKeown
Born to Hum (from Grand)
2:07 am Nickel Creek
21st of May (from A Dotted Line)
2:02 am Bob Dylan
I Shall Be Free (from The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu