Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:58 pm Andy Reynolds and His 101 Ranch Boys
Beer Bottle Mama (from Hillbilly Boogie)
11:38 pm The Light Crust Doughboys
Blue Guitars (from Western Swing_ Hot Hillbilly Jazz and Blues 1935-1947)
11:35 pm Bob Wills and his Texas Playboys
White Heat (from Western Swing_ Hot Hillbilly Jazz and Blues 1935-1947)
11:10 pm Jay Peterson
Hi Flyer Stomp (from Greetings From Paradise Ranch)
11:06 pm Junior Daugherty
Sally Goodin' (from The Brandywine Music Convention)
11:02 pm Johnny Horton
North to Alaska (from Columbia Country Classics - Americana Volume 3)
10:59 pm Del McCoury and the Dixie Pals
When I Stop Dreaming (from Song of the Louvin Brothers)
10:46 pm Loretta Lynn
After the Fire is Gone (from The Country Music Hall of Fame Series)
10:43 pm Eilen Jewell
Another Man Loved Me Last Night (from Butcher Holler)
10:41 pm Eilen Jewell
A Man I Hardly Know (from Butcher Holler)
10:37 pm J. P. Harris and the Tough Choices
Take it Back (from I'll Keep Calling)
10:35 pm J. P. Harris and the Tough Choices
I'm Stayin' Here (from I'll Keep Calling)
10:31 pm James Hand
Shadows Where the Magic Was (from The Truth Will Set You Free)
10:28 pm James Hand
Banks of the Brazos (from The Truth Will Set You Free)
10:26 pm Dave Peterson
Remembering (from Comin' On Strong)
10:21 pm Leona Williams & Merle Haggard
Sally Let Your Bangs Hang Down (from Old Loves Never Die)
10:18 pm Lefty Frizzell
Saginaw Michigan (from Country Favorites/Saginaw Michigan)
10:16 pm Connie Smith
The Hurtin's All Over (from Country USA 1966)
10:12 pm Lefty Frizzell
Mom and Dad's Waltz (from Country USA 1951)
10:10 pm Hank Williams
Howlin' At the Moon (from Country USA 1951)
10:07 pm Buck Owens
Open Up Your Heart (from Country USA 1966)
10:04 pm Johnny White with Skeets McDonald
The Tattooed Lady (from Griddle Greasin' Daddies and Dirty Cowboys)
10:01 pm Jack Cardwell
Slab-Ka-Dab (from More "Hillbilly" Music for Less Money)
9:58 pm Flatt and Scruggs
Dear Old Dixie (from Foggy Mountain Jamboree)
9:55 pm Flatt and Scruggs
We'll Meet Again Sweetheart (from The Mercury Years)
9:52 pm Jerry Douglas
Pearlie Mae (from Slide Rule)
9:42 pm Hot Rize
Working on a Building (from Working On A Building)
9:38 pm Carol Elizabeth Jones_ Hazel Dickens and Ginny Hawker
Jealous Heart (from Heart of a Singer)
9:35 pm Tim O'Brien
Handsome Molly (from Odd Man In)
9:32 pm Stuart Duncan
Lee Highway Blues (from Stuart Duncan)
9:28 pm Ginny Hawker and Kay Justice
Evening Bells are Ringing (from Bristol)
9:24 pm Paul Geremia
Shuckin' Sugar Blues (from I Really Don't Mind Livin')
9:21 pm Frank Lee
Riley_ the Furniture Man (from Artseen)
9:17 pm Tara Nevins
Raleigh and Spencer (from Mule to Ride)
9:15 pm Tara Nevins
Hell Broke Loose in Georgia (from Mule to Ride)
9:10 pm Tom_ Brad and Alice
Darling Corey (from Been There Still)
9:07 pm Nashville Bluegrass Band
Gambling Barroom Blues (from Twenty Year Blues)
9:04 pm Jody Stecher and Kate Brislin
Meet Me in the Moonlight (from Songs of the Carter Family)
9:01 pm Carter Family
My Clinch Mountain Home (from Their Complete Victor Recordings)
8:58 pm Bill chitwood's Georgia Mountaineers
When Married Folks Are Out of Cash (from The OKEH Lable - Classic Old Time Music)
8:51 pm Kenneth MacKenzie
Kenneth MacKenzie's March (from Tunesmith)
8:45 pm Paul MacDonald
Moxham Castle (from Celtic Fiddle)
8:41 pm Margo Carruthers
Oran Bhroad Cove (from Talant nam Bard)
8:38 pm Chip Harding
Broad Cove Sunday (from The Ballad of John Morris)
8:34 pm Ivan Hicks
Big Black Cat (from Connections)
8:31 pm Lennie Gallant
Going Back to Rustico (from Breakwater)
8:26 pm Roy Johnstone
Master Crowley (from Stark Ravin')
8:19 pm Marc Boudreau
The Boys Lament for his Dragon (from Steppin' It Up)
8:17 pm Anita Best and Pamela Morgan
Le Vingt-cinque de Juillet (from The Colour of Ambur)
8:13 pm Emil Benoit
Skipper and Company (from Vive la Rose)
8:07 pm Howie MacDonald
Grand Etang March (from A Few Tunes with Howie MacDonald)
8:03 pm Max MacDonals
Small Town Wind (from Cape Breton Summertime Revue Collection 1986-1990)
7:59 pm Andrea Beaton
Festival of Small Halls (from Little Black Book)
6:58 pm Altan
McFarley's (from Her Infinite Variety)
6:54 pm Tommy McCarthy Louise Costello
Blacksmith's Anvil (from Grace Bay)
6:49 pm Bridget Fitzgerald
Eileanoir a Run (from Two Sides of a Coyne)
6:45 pm Sharon Shannon
Mouth of the Tobique (from Her infinate Variety)
6:41 pm Barachois
Pot Pourri (from Celtic Colours)
6:35 pm O'Connor McArdle Quinn
The Maid (from Jig Away the Donkey)
6:29 pm Old Blind Dogs
Parcel O Rogues (from Five)
6:25 pm Kate Rusby
The Goodman (from Underneath the Stars)
6:21 pm Catherine McEvoy
Elizabeth Kelly's Favorite (from THe Home Ruler)
6:15 pm Gaughan & Irvine
Capt Colston (from Parallel Lines)
6:09 pm MacDara O Raghallaigh
Trip to Athlone (from Ego Trip)
6:07 pm Jock Tamson's Bairns
Tibbie Fowler (from The Lasses Fashion)
6:00 pm Paddy Keenan
Antara (from The Long Grazing Acre)
5:54 pm Jez Lowe
Here's the Tender Coming (from Tenterhooks)
5:48 pm Liz Carroll John Doyle
Down at the Wakehouse (from Double Play)
5:45 pm Mattie & Deirdre Connolly
Leitrim Hornpipe (from Kylemore Pass)
5:40 pm Dougie MacLean
Mo Nighean Donn (from Whitewash)
5:33 pm Chieftains
Fairies Lamentation & Dance (from Chieftains 7)
5:28 pm Cherish the Ladies
Fair & Tender Ladies (from Woman of the House)
5:24 pm Cherish the Ladies
The Galway Rover (from Celtic Love Songs)
5:20 pm Edel Fox
The Sheep in the Boat (from Chords & Beryls)
5:20 pm Edel Fox
The Sheep in the Boat (from Chords & Beryls)
5:15 pm The Yanks
Up and Away in the Morning (from The Yanks)
5:12 pm Sinead Lohan
Eist do Bheal (from Eist)
5:10 pm Leo Rowsome
king of the pipers (from King of the pipers)
5:09 pm Heather Heywood
baron of Brackley (from Scots songs 7 Ballads)
5:03 pm Tannahill Weavers
Unicorn Set (from Capernaum)
4:52 pm McAuley & Horan
King's Shilling (from Sailing Back to You)
4:47 pm Danu
Crossesof Annagh (from Danu)
4:42 pm Liz & Yvonne Kane
The Girl From the Big House (from The Well Tempered Bow)
4:37 pm Alan Kelly Gang
Birdmaker (from Small Towns Famous Nights)
4:33 pm Kevin Burke Jackie Daly
Victory Reel (from Eavesdropper)
4:31 pm Luka Bloom
You Couldn't Have Come at a Better Time (from Riverside)
4:31 pm Kevin Burke Jackie Daly
Victory Reel (from Eavesdropper)
4:29 pm Luka Bloom
You Couldn't Have Come at a Better Time (from Riverside)
4:26 pm James Keane
Joys of Summer (from Heir of the Dog)
4:26 pm Lunasa
Spoil the Dance (from Redwood)
4:16 pm Mary Black
By the Time It Gets Dark (from By The Time It Gets Dark)
4:12 pm Dervish
Bold Doherty (from Midsummer's Night)
4:12 pm Fiddler's Bid
Jim Craig's (from Naked & Bare)
4:12 pm Marie & Martin Reilly
Kitty O'Neil's Champion Jig (from Marie & Martin Reilly)
3:59 pm Depedro
Don't Leave Me Now (from Depedro)
3:56 pm Hugo Blanco
Moliendo Cafe (from Sus Grandes Exitos)
3:54 pm Los Nemus Del Pacifico
Los Mujeres (from Los Nemus del Pacifico)
3:50 pm Los Golden Boys
Pirulino (from Los Golden Boys)
3:47 pm Yolanda Rayo
A San Lazaro (Babalu) (from Sonero de America)
3:40 pm Aterciopelados
Manana (from Caribe Atomico)
3:36 pm Los Cumbiamberos de Pacheco
Santo Domingo (from Cumbia Cumbia 2)
3:34 pm Joe Arroyo
La Guerra de los Callados (from Joe Arroyo Super Congo)
3:29 pm La Sonora Carruseles
Vitamina (from Coleccion Oro)
3:22 pm Toto La Mompesina
La Sombra Negra (from La Candela Viva)
3:16 pm Perla Batalla
La Llorona (from Discoteca Batalla)
3:13 pm Los Sugar Kings
A Flor (from Beautiful Stories)
3:12 pm Narciso Maertinez
Muchachas Alegres (from Father of Tex Mex)
3:10 pm Radio Mundial
Tembor (from La Raiz)
3:02 pm Narciso Martinez
La Estrellita (from Father of Tex Mex)
2:57 pm Quetzal
Cenzontle (from Sing the Real)
2:56 pm Flaco JImenez
Las Nortenitas (from Los Super Seven)
2:53 pm Los Super Seven
Rio de Tenapa (from Los Super Seven)
2:51 pm Los Lobos
Flor de Huevo (from Just Another Band)
2:49 pm Conjunto Jardin
La Bruja (from Nuevo Son)
2:34 pm Mariachi Tapatio
La Negra (from El Autentico)
2:31 pm Los Hermanos Rios
Son Huini (from La Tortuga)
2:26 pm Nato Cano's Mariachi
Jorocho II (from Llegaron los Camperos)
2:21 pm Lila Downs
La Cumbia del Mole (from La Cantina)
2:20 pm Los De Abajao
El Indio (from Cybertropic Chilango Power)
2:16 pm Claudia Martinez
Ranchu Gubina (from Xequenda)
2:15 pm Kronos Quartet
El Sinaloense (from Nuevo)
11:56 am David Grisman
Mugaver (from Quintet '80)
11:53 am The Ink Spots
Java Jive (from Classics)
11:45 am Rufus
Tell Me Something Good (from The Very Best of Rufus featuring Chaka Khan)
11:41 am Timmy Thomas
Why Can't We Live Together (from Soul Hits of the 70s Vol. 10)
11:38 am Santana
Everybody's Everything (from Greatest HIts)
11:38 am Rufus Thomas
Walkin the Dog (from Walkin' the Dog)
11:33 am Spinners
Could it Be I'm Falling In Love (from Essentials)
11:33 am Staple Singers
I'll Take you there (from Best of)
11:23 am Gil Scott-Heron
The Bottle (from The Best of)
11:09 am Boz Scaggs
Loan Me A Dime (from Boz Scaggs)
11:02 am Frank Sinatra
On the Sunny Side of the Street (from The Capitol Years)
10:59 am Frank Sinatra
I Get a Kick Out of You (from The Capitol Years)
10:59 am Lambert Hendricks and Ross
Gimme That Wine (from Best of)
10:51 am Count Basie with Jon Hend
Whirlybird (from The Atomic Mr. Basie)
10:50 am Dinah Washington
Destination Moon (from Destination Moon)
10:45 am Rickie Lee Jones
Living It Up (from Pirates)
10:45 am The Five Stairsteps
Ooh Child (from Stairsteps)
10:41 am Paul Weller
Bitterness Rising (from Paul Weller)
10:31 am Sly & The Family Stone
Everybody Is a Star (from Epic Single 1969)
10:23 am Thelonious Monk and Sonny
I Want to Be Happy (from Thelonious Monk and Sonny Rollins)
10:16 am Tom Waits
Step Right Up (from Small Change)
10:12 am Charles Brown
I Stepped in Quicksand (from One More for the Road)
10:08 am War
Slippin' Into Darkness (from The Best of War... And More)
9:58 am John Coltrane
But Not For Me (from My Favorite Things)
9:54 am Keb' Mo'
I'm On Your Side (from Just Like You)
9:49 am Beautiful People
Happiness On The Wind (from If 60's Were 90's)
9:43 am Corinne Bailey Rae
Seasons Change (from Corinne Bailey Rae)
9:36 am Gregory Porter
Skylark (from WAter)
9:32 am Archie Bell & the Drells
Tighten Up (from Tigthen Up)
9:30 am Soul Rebels
504 (from Unlock Your Mind)
9:24 am Charlie Paker and Miles Davis
Moose the Mooche (from Birdsong)
9:21 am Charlie Parker and Miles
Half Nelson (from The Complete Savoy Sessions)
9:16 am Betty Carter
Remember (from The Modern Sound of Betty Carter)
9:14 am Amy Winehouse
There is No Greater Love (from Frank)
9:11 am Elliott Yamin
Moody's Mood (from American Idol Encores)
9:07 am Earth Wind and Fire
Open Our Eyes (from Elements of Love)
9:01 am Steely Dan
Chain Lightning (from Pretzel Logic)
9:01 am Keith Jarrett
Blackberry Winter (from Silence)
8:53 am Charlie Farren
Impossible World (from Deja Blue)
8:53 am Sonny Stitt
The Nearness of You (from The Nearness of You)
8:49 am Charlie Haden
Impossible World (from Deja Blue)
8:42 am Seal
Violet (from The Acoustic Session)
8:38 am Paul McCartney
My Love (from All the Best)
8:37 am Chet Baker
Everything Happeens to Me (from Chet Baker Sings)
8:30 am Average White Band
Nothing You Can Do (from AWB)
8:25 am Bill Evans
When I Fall In Love (from Portrait in Jazz)
8:19 am Erykah Badu
On and On (from Baduism)
8:11 am Stevie Wonder
Superwoman (Where Were You When I Needed You) (from Music of My Mind)
8:06 am Nick Drake
River Man (from Five Leaves Left)
8:02 am Coleman Hawkins and Oscar
Like Someone in Love (from The Genius of Coleman Hawkins)
5:58 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Motel In Memphis (from Tennessee Pusher)
5:55 am Amos Lee
Street Corner Preacher (from Last Days At The Lodge)
5:52 am Simon & Garfunkel
Kathy's Song (from Sounds of Silence)
5:48 am Mustered Courage
Behind the Bullet (from Powerlines)
5:44 am Elton John/Leon Russell
If It Wasn't for Bad (from The Union)
5:40 am Gillian Welch
The Way It Goes (from The Harrow & The Harvest)
5:35 am Joe Henry
Lead Me On (from Invisible Hour)
5:32 am Cat Power
The Gratest (from The Greatest)
5:29 am Tim Hardin
If I Were a Carpenter (from Reason To Believe (Best Of))
5:27 am The Howlin' Brothers
Night and Day (from Trouble)
5:22 am Playing For Change
Stand By Me (from Songs Around The World)
5:19 am Peter Wolf
Five O'Clock Angel (from Sleepless)
5:14 am Grace Potter & Nocturnals
Apologies (from This is Somewhere)
5:09 am Noah Gundersen
Poor Man's Son (from Ledges)
5:04 am Dave Alvin
What's Up With Your Brother (from Eleven Eleven)
5:00 am Beth Orton
Conceived (from Comfort of Strangers)
4:58 am Pete Seeger
If I Had a Hammer (from If I Had A Hammer: Songs of Hope & Struggle)
4:54 am The White Buffalo
Don't You Want It (from Shadows, Greys & Evil Ways)
4:52 am Bob Dylan
She Belongs to Me (from Bringing It All Back Home)
4:48 am Puss n Boots
Twilight (from No Fools, No Fun)
4:46 am Jimmy Reed
Shame Shame Shame (from The Very Best of Jimmy Reed)
4:41 am Mark Erelli and Jeffrey Foucault
Billy Gray (from Seven Curses)
4:38 am Secret Sisters
Rattle My Bones (from Put Your Needle Down)
4:33 am Billy Bragg
I Keep Faith (from Mr. Love and Justice)
4:27 am Bruce Springsteen
Highway Patrolman (from Nebraska)
4:25 am Joni Mitchell
Big Yellow Taxi (from Ladies Of The Canyon)
4:22 am Nikki Lane
Wild One (from All or Nothin')
4:19 am Little Walter
Juke (from His Best)
4:15 am The Jayhawks
Sister Cry (from Hollywood Town Hall)
4:12 am Blitzen Trapper
My Home Town (from American Goldwing)
4:07 am Jamestown Revival
California (Cast Iron Soul) (from Utah)
4:02 am Joan Baez
Prison Trilogy (Billy Rose) (from Come From the Shadows)
4:00 am Jose Gonzalez
Stay In The Shade (from Veneer)
3:58 am Mississippi John Hurt
My Creole Belle (from Avalon Blues 1963)
3:55 am Ben Harper
Cryin' Won't Help You Now (from Both Sides of the Gun)
3:51 am Abigail Washburn
Chains (from City of Refuge)
3:48 am Jonah Tolchin
21st Century (from Clover Lane)
3:45 am John Hammond
Shore Leave (from Wicked Grin)
3:41 am The Stray Birds
Railroad Man (from The Stray Birds)
3:39 am Jim Lauderdale
Past It (from I'm a Song)
3:34 am Beck
The Golden Age (from Sea Change)
3:30 am Hot Tuna
Know You Rider (from Hot Tuna)
3:26 am Lucinda Williams
World Without Tears (from World Without Tears)
3:20 am Lera Lynn
Out to Sea (from Lying in the Sun)
3:17 am Paul Geremia
Hard Life Rockin' Chair (from Hard Life Rockin' Chair)
3:13 am Iron & Wine
Lovesong of the Buzzard (from The Shepherd's Dog)
3:09 am Eddie Vedder
My City Of Ruins (from My City Of Ruins(Single))
3:05 am Robert Ellis
Chemical Plant (from The Lights From The Chemical Plant)
3:02 am Caroline Herring
Fireflies (from Camilla)
2:58 am Frank Turner
Peggy Sang The Blues (from England Keep My Bones)
2:53 am B.B. King
Never Make a Move Too Soon (from The Ultimate Collection)
2:50 am Neko Case
Wild Creatures (from The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love Yo)
2:47 am Richie Havens
San Francisco Bay Blues (from Resume)
2:43 am Israel Nash
Rain Plan (from Rain Plans)
2:40 am Mike and Ruthy
Rise (from Million To One)
2:37 am Danielle Miraglia
See The Light (from Box Of Troubles)
2:34 am John Hiatt
Come Back Home (from Terms of My Surrender)
2:31 am Alejandro Escovedo
Always a Friend (from Real Animal)
2:26 am Jackson Browne
Too Many Angels (from Solo Acoustic, Vol. 1)
2:22 am Richard & Linda Thompson
I Want to See the Bright Lights Tonight (from I Want to See the Bright Lights Tonight)
2:20 am Red Molly
Willow Tree (from The Red Album)
2:16 am The Meters
Look-Ka Py Py (from Look-Ka Py Py)
2:13 am Neil Young
Comes A Time (from Comes A Time)
2:10 am Son Volt
Jukebox Of Steel (from American Central Dust)
2:07 am Suzanne Vega
Horizon (from Tales From the Realm of the Queen of Pentacles)
2:02 am Lyle Lovett
Natural Forces (from Natural Forces)
1:58 am Brownie McGhee & Sonny Te
Confusion (from Brownie McGhee & Sonny Terry Sing)
1:55 am Sara Watkins
You and Me (from Sun Midnight Sun)
1:51 am Wilco
Jesus- Etc. (from Yankee Hotel Foxtrot)
1:47 am John Fullbright
Never Cry Again (from Songs)
1:42 am Taj Mahal
Queen Bee (from Senor Blues)
1:38 am Tim Gearan
City of Refuge (from No Remedy)
1:35 am Courtney Barnett
David (from The Double EP: A Sea of Split Peas)
1:32 am White Stripes
The Denial Twist (from Get Behind Me Satan)
1:27 am The Byrds
Chestnut Mare (from Untitled)
1:24 am Laura Marling
Where Can I Go? (from Once I Was An Eagle)
1:21 am Shovels and Rope
Save the World (from Swimmin' Time)
1:17 am John Fahey
Desperate Man Blues (from The Best of John Fahey 1959-1977)
1:13 am Chris Smither
Crocodile Man (from Train Home)
1:11 am Calexico
Sunken Waltz (from Feast of Wire)
1:06 am Kris Delmhorst
Homeless (from Blood Test)
1:02 am Kathleen Edwards
Change The Sheets (from Voyager)
12:58 am Josh Ritter
Orbital (from So Runs The World Away)
12:54 am Shortstuff Macon
My Jack Don't Drink Water No More (from Big Joe Williams and Shortstuff Macon: Hellbound & Heaven Sent)
12:51 am Matt The Electrician
Bridge To Nowhere (from Animal Boy)
12:46 am Bob Dylan
Senor (Tales of Yankee Power) (from Street Legal)
12:41 am First Aid Kit
Stay Gold (from Stay Gold)
12:36 am Van Morrison
Caravan (from Moondance)
12:32 am Ray LaMontagne
Ojai (from Supernova)
12:30 am Erin McKeown
Queen Of Quiet (from Distillation)
12:25 am Tom Petty
Only A Broken Heart (from Wildflowers)
12:21 am David Gray
Babylon (from White Ladder)
12:18 am Cowbell
Bills (from Beat Stampede)
12:14 am Ryan Adams
Somehow- Someday (from Gold)
12:09 am The Steel Wheels
Go Up To That Mountain (from No More Rain)
12:05 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Don't Get Too Close (from Falling Faster Than You Can Run)
12:02 am Emmylou Harris
Home Sweet Home (from Hard Bargain)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu