Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:55 pm Blind Faith
Well All Right (from Blind Faith)
11:49 pm The Blues Project
Wake Me, Shake Me (from Projections)
11:46 pm The Blues Project
Parchman Farm (live) (from Anthology)
11:38 pm Stoneground
Looking For You (from Stoneground)
11:31 pm Grateful Dead
Turn On Your Love Light (from Live/Dead)
11:26 pm Grateful Dead
Easy Wind (from Workingman's Dead)
11:14 pm Blood, Sweat & Tears
God Bless the Child (from Blood, Sweat & Tears)
11:07 pm Steely Dan
The Royal Scam (from The Royal Scam)
11:02 pm Steely Dan
Any World (That I'm Welcome To) (from Katy Lied)
10:58 pm Steely Dan
Midnight Cruiser (from Can't Buy a Thrill)
10:47 pm Linda Ronstadt
That'll Be the Day (from Hasten Down the Wind)
10:44 pm The Bobby Fuller Four
Love's Made A Fool Of You (from 1966 Single)
10:38 pm Gordon Lightfoot
I'm Not Supposed to Care (from Summertime Dream)
10:35 pm Bob Carpenter
Silent Passage (from Silent Passage)
10:31 pm Rod Stewart
Mama, You Been on My Mind (from Never a Dull Moment)
10:27 pm Scott Walker
The Old Man's Back Again (from Scott 4)
10:20 pm David Bromberg
If I Get Lucky (from Midnight On the Water)
10:16 pm Bob Dylan
Day of the Locusts (from New Morning)
10:12 pm Maria Muldaur
Midnight At the Oasis (from Maria Muldaur)
10:03 pm Ike & Tina Turner
I've Been Loving You Too Long
9:58 pm Otis Redding
Cigarettes and Coffee
9:54 pm Otis Redding
A Change Is Gonna Come (from Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul)
9:50 pm John Martyn
One Day Without You (from Sunday's Child)
9:46 pm John Martyn
May You Never (from Solid Air)
9:41 pm John Martyn
Bless the Weather (from Bless the Weather)
9:39 pm John and Beverley Martyn
Primrose Hill (from The Road to Ruin)
9:33 pm John & Beverley Martyn
Woodstock (from Stormbringer!)
9:30 pm John & Beverley Martin
John the Baptist (from Stormbriger)
9:27 pm Beau Brummels
Long Walking Down to Misery (from Bradley's Barn)
9:25 pm Beau Brummels
Just a Little (from Introducing the Beau Brummels)
9:19 pm Beau Brummels
You Tell Me Why (from The Beau Brummels Vol. 2)
9:15 pm Leo Kottke
You Tell Me Why (from Ice Water)
9:12 pm Leo Kottke
Bean Time (from Mudlark)
9:10 pm Leo Kottke
Driving of the Year Nail (from 6 & 12 String Guitar)
9:05 pm Buffalo Springfield
On the Way Home (from Last Time Around)
9:03 pm Buffalo Springfield
Everybody's Wrong (from Buffalo Springfield)
8:56 pm Geoff & Maria Muldaur
Me and My Chauffeur Blues (from Pottery Pie)
8:52 pm Geoff & Maria Muldaur
Trials, Troubles, Tribulations (from Pottery Pie)
8:46 pm Jim Kweskin Jug Band
Richland Woman (from See Reverse for Title)
8:43 pm Jim Kweskin Jug Band
I'm a Woman (from Jug Band Music)
8:33 pm Nick Drake
Fruit Tree (from Five Leaves Left)
8:29 pm John Martyn
Don't Think Twice, It's All Right (from London Conversation)
8:26 pm Judy Collins
Daddy You've Been On My Mind (from Fifth Album)
8:23 pm Phil Ochs
The Bells (from All The News That's Fit To Sing)
8:17 pm Tom Rush
Love's Made a Fool of You (from Take a Little Walk with Me)
8:12 pm Simon & Garfunkel
The Sun Is Burning (from Wednesday Morning, 3AM)
8:08 pm Ian & Sylvia
Spanish is a Loving Tongue (from Four Strong Winds)
8:03 pm Bob Dylan
No More Auction Block (from The Bootleg Series - Vol 1)
8:01 pm Dave Van Ronk
Just a Closer Walk With Thee (from Down in Washington Square)
7:51 pm
E-Town
7:25 pm
E-Town
7:25 pm
E-Town
7:00 pm
E-Town
6:57 pm Noel Hill
The Wise Maid (from The Irish Concertina)
6:52 pm Bryan O'Leary Colm Guilfoyle
Johnny Cope (from Where the Bog Is)
6:49 pm Runa
Bedlam Boys (from Live)
6:45 pm Altan
Dulaman (from Island Angel)
6:41 pm Relativity
When Barney Flew Over the Hills (from Joyful Noise)
6:38 pm Skyedance
Dinky's Medley (from Live in Spain)
6:34 pm Karan Casey
Bata is Bothar (from Distant Shore)
6:30 pm Hammy Hamilton Seamus Creagh Con O'Drisceoil
Mick Doyle's (from Its No Secret)
6:25 pm Aoife Ni Chaoimh Paudie O'Connor
O'Sullivan's (from Didn't She Dance and Dance)
6:19 pm Susan McKeown
Sweet Liberty (from Sweet Liberty)
6:13 pm John Carty
Connemara Stockings (from At It Again)
6:10 pm Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh
Bo na Leathadhairce (from The Small Hours)
6:03 pm Dan Isaacson
On Brigid's Eve (from Simple System)
5:58 pm Teada
The Jig of the Dead (from In Spite of te Storm)
5:55 pm The Lonely Stranded Band
The Rocks of Bawn (from The Lonely Stranded Band)
5:48 pm Liz Doherty
Last Orders (from Last Orders)
5:43 pm Patrick Street
Her Mantle So Green (from Made in Cork)
5:39 pm Alan Kelly
Gusty's Frolics (from Out of the Blue)
5:36 pm Mattie & Deirdre Connolly
Molly's Advice (from The Kylemore Pass)
5:30 pm Cherish the Ladies
Fair and Tender Ladies (from Woman of the House)
5:25 pm Cillian Vallely
Stormy Hill (from The Raven's Rock)
5:22 pm Shannon Gavin McGoldrick Murray
The Cat's Meow (from Tunes)
5:19 pm Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella
The pipe on the Hob (from Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella)
5:14 pm The Dubliners
Croppy Boy (from The Best Of)
5:12 pm Tannahill Weavers
The Blackbird Set (from Capernaum)
5:08 pm Kris Drever
Steel and Stone (from Kris Drever)
5:03 pm The Poozies
Daniel's potatoes (from Changed Days Same Roots)
4:59 pm Maura O'Connell
Anach Cuain (from Naked With Friends)
4:54 pm Josephine Marsh
Lad O'Beirnes (from Josephine Marsh)
4:48 pm Shantalla
Cam Ye O'er from France (from Shantalla)
4:45 pm Adrian McAuliffe Cathal Flood
Trip to London (from Between the Strings)
4:40 pm Calan
if She Were Mine (from Solomon)
4:34 pm The Outside Track
The Testimonial (from Flash Company)
4:30 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
Jenny Pippin (from Copley Street)
4:26 pm John McCusker
The Guid Man (from Yella Hoose)
4:19 pm Dervish
My Bride and I (from Travelling Show)
4:15 pm Hanz Araki
Valentine O'Hara (from Foreign Shore)
4:10 pm O'Connor McArdle Quinn
Man From Newry (from Jig Away the Donkey)
4:07 pm Mary Black
Katie (from By the Time It Gets Dark)
4:03 pm Mike Katz
The Fiddler (from A Month of Sundays)
3:51 pm Los Pleneros de la 21
Morena, Monta en Mi Guagua (from Puerto Rico Tropical)
3:49 pm Mari Kalkun
Soalaul (from Tii Ilo)
3:41 pm Tuulilli Bartosik
Theo Vals (from Accordion)
3:39 pm Puuluup
Chica Pua (from Puuluup)
3:37 pm Ruut
Otak (from Ruut)
3:28 pm Gjansta
Torupilli jussi (from Vot mina olen mees)
3:24 pm Paabel
Jakujee (from Paabel)
3:22 pm Malva Kirsipu
Ohtu tuleb (from Malva & Kirsipu)
3:20 pm Maarja Nuut
Hobusemang (from Estonian Artists 2015)
3:08 pm Zari
Leni leni (from Sviests VI)
3:03 pm Dardi
Atsaonat (from Sviests VI)
2:57 pm Raxtu Raxti
Kad Saulite meita bija (from Sviests)
2:55 pm Vilkaci
Pazarites (from Janis)
2:50 pm Pjotrs Nomvirs
Polka (from Harmonikas)
2:48 pm Juons Pynups & Piters Verebs
Jau mani ved (from Bubyns)
2:45 pm Saviesi
Es bagata mates mieta (from Zirga Pase)
2:37 pm Perkonviri
Gulu gulu miegs nenaca (from DinDaru)
2:35 pm Ilgi
Saule Brida Miglajos (from Traditional)
2:32 pm Saucejas
Siestis, bolen, augsta zyrga (from Traditional music from Latvia)
2:16 pm Ingrid Karklans
Es Apkalu (from A Darker Passion)
2:11 pm Adam Oles
Mialabych jo kawalera (from hurdu-hurdu)
2:09 pm Garbowski-Cruz Quartet
Part 1 (from Rashomon)
2:08 pm Orkestra SW Mikolaja
Love Song (from The Saiont Nicholas Orchestra)
11:58 am Iron & Wine
Song in Stone (from Beast Epic)
11:52 am Lori McKenna
Humble & Kind
11:48 am Lori McKenna
Stealing Kisses (from Bittertown)
11:40 am Tift Merritt
Heartache is an Uphill Climb
11:37 am Tift Merritt
Hopes Too High (from Another Country)
11:34 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Life's Warm Sheets (from Ready For The Flood)
11:31 am The Jayhawks
Lies in Black & White Live at WUMB
11:25 am Josh Ritter
Girl in the War (from The Animal Years)
11:21 am Barnstar!
Darling (from Sit Down! Get Up! Get Out!)
11:17 am Bob Weir
Lay My Lilly Down
11:06 am Billy Bragg & Joe Henry
The Midnight Special
11:02 am Mary Gauthier
Walking Each Other Home (from Trouble and Love)
10:58 am Bruce Cockburn
Going to the Country (from Bruce Cockburn)
10:55 am Bruce Cockburn
Stab at Matter (from Bone on Bone)
10:48 am Maria Muldaur
Southland of the Heart (from Southland of the Heart)
10:45 am Tom Rush
Moles Moan (from Got A Mind to Ramble)
10:38 am Ryan Adams
To Be Without You
10:33 am Red Molly
Oh My Sweet Carolina (from Never Been to Vegas - Live)
10:30 am Leo Kottke
World Turning (from Standing in my Shoes)
10:27 am Leo Kottke
Rings (from Time Step)
10:18 am Van Morrison
Tupelo Honey (from Tupelo Honey)
10:15 am Kate Campbell
Tupelo's Too Far (from The Portable Kate Campbell)
10:11 am Jason Isbell
Tupelo (from The Nashville Sound)
10:05 am Robert Plant
Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down (from Band of Joy)
10:01 am Patty Griffin
Goodbye (from Flaming Red)
9:58 am The Sacred Shakers
All Night, All Day (from The Sacred Shakers Live)
9:50 am Madeleine Peyroux
Reckless Blues (from Dreamland)
9:47 am Dave Van Ronk
Backwater Blues (from Down in Washington Square)
9:40 am Lucy Kaplansky
When I Get to the Border (from The Tide)
9:36 am Richard Shindell
Big Muddy (from Vuelta)
9:31 am Dar Williams
The End of the Summer (from End Of The Summer)
9:28 am Cry Cry Cry
By Way of Sorrow (from Cry Cry Cry)
9:23 am Solas
Pastures of Plenty-LIVE (from Reunion: A Decade of Solas)
9:20 am Solas
Hugo's Big Reel (from The Turning Tide)
9:15 am Gillian Welch
The Way It Will Be (from The Harrow & The Harvest)
9:10 am David Rawlings
Airplane (from Poor David's Almanack)
9:04 am Martin Sexton
Love Keep Us Together (from Black Sheep)
9:02 am Martin Sexton
Set in Stone (from Live at WUMB)
8:57 am Bob Dylan
Shelter from the Storm (from Blood on the Tracks)
8:54 am Carolina Chocolate Drops
Political World (from Chimes of Freedom: The Songs of Bob Dylan)
8:52 am Rhiannon Giddens
Following the North Star
8:47 am Dave & Phil Alvin
Big Bill Blues (from Common Ground)
8:44 am Big Bill Broonzy
Key to the Highway (from Trouble In Mind)
8:36 am Cowboy Junkies
Sweet Jane (from The Trinity Session)
8:34 am Cowboy Junkies
Blue Eyed Saviour (from At The End of Paths Taken)
8:30 am Leo Kottke & Margo Timmons
Pepe Hush (from Great Big Boy)
8:27 am Leo Kottke
Vaseline Machine Gun (from The Leo Kottke Anthology)
8:22 am Joni Mitchell
Turbulent Indigo (from Turbulent Indigo)
8:18 am Peter Mulvey
River (from Wonderland)
8:15 am Emmylou Harris
The Magdalene Laundries (from A Tribute to Joni Mitchell)
8:11 am Charlie Parr
HoBo (from Dog)
8:03 am Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet
Banjo Pickin' Girl (from Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet(Bela Fleck/Casey Driessen/Ben Sollee))
6:58 am Carole King
Way Over Yonder (from Tapestry)
6:55 am John Mellencamp
Troubled Land (from Life Death Love and Freedom)
6:51 am Sherman Holmes
Dark End of the Street (from The Sherman Holmes Project: The Richmond Sessions)
6:45 am Dave Rawlings Machine
The Weekend (from Nashville Obsolete)
6:42 am Neko Case
That's Who I Am (from Ghost Brothers of Darkland County)
6:39 am Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Johnny 99 (from Seven Curses)
6:36 am St. Vincent
New York
6:32 am Sam Amidon
As I Roved Out (from Bright Sunny South)
6:29 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Half Mile Down (from Carry Me Back)
6:27 am Elliott Smith
Between The Bars (from Either/Or)
6:24 am Tift Merritt
In The Way (from Traveling Alone)
6:20 am Eilen Jewell
Walking with Frankie (from Down Hearted Blues)
6:16 am The Beatles
Sexy Sadie (from The White Album)
6:13 am A.A. Bondy
Lover's Waltz (from American Hearts)
6:11 am Blitzen Trapper
Lady on the Water
6:08 am Lyle Lovett
Nobody Knows Me (from Lyle Lovett and His Large Band)
6:03 am The Mastersons
Transient Lullaby
5:59 am The Civil Wars
Poison & Wine (from Barton Hollow)
5:55 am John Paul White
The Martyr
5:52 am The Jayhawks
I'm Gonna Make You Love Me (from Smile)
5:48 am Van William
Revolution
5:45 am Toots & The Maytals
Sweet and Dandy (from The Harder They Come Soundtrack)
5:41 am Sarah Jarosz
Green Lights
5:37 am Iron & Wine
Lovesong of the Buzzard (from The Shepherd's Dog)
5:33 am Offa Rex
Flash Company (from The Queen of Hearts)
5:29 am Richard Thompson
Beatnik Walking (from Still)
5:26 am The Duhks
Death Came A Knockin' (from The Duhks)
5:21 am Jason Isbell
Cover Me Up (from Southeastern)
5:15 am Nick Drake
Place To Be (from Pink Moon)
5:06 am Jon Stickley Trio
Jerusalem Bridge (from Maybe Believe)
5:02 am Lucinda Williams
Can't Let Go (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
4:59 am Andrew Combs
Rose Colored Blues
4:55 am Suzanne Vega
World Before Columbus (from 9 Objects Of Desire)
4:52 am Steve Earle
If Mama Coulda Seen Me (from So You Wannabe an Outlaw)
4:49 am James McMurtry
Forgotten Coast (from Complicated Game)
4:45 am Brandi Carlile
In The Morrow (from Bear Creek)
4:42 am Peter Wolf
Lying Low (from Midnight Souvenirs)
4:38 am The Honey Cutters
Birthday Song (from Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters)
4:33 am Vance Joy
Fire and the Flood
4:30 am Kathleen Edwards
Away (from Back To Me)
4:27 am Ian Fitzgerald
When All Else Fails
4:24 am Emily Saliers
OK Coral (from Murmation Nation)
4:20 am The Band
Up on Cripple Creek (from The Band)
4:15 am Frank Turner
Rivers (from England Keep My Bones)
4:12 am Lillie Mae
Over the Hill and Through the Woods (from Forever and Then Some)
4:07 am Josh Ritter
The Curse (from So Runs The World Away)
4:04 am Aimee Mann
Lies of Summer
4:00 am Sean Rowe
Newton's Cradle
3:55 am The Trio
I Feel the Blues Movin' In (from Trio II)
3:52 am Jessica Lea Mayfield
Sorry is Gone (from Sorry is Gone)
3:48 am Guy Clark
Boats to Build (from Boats To Build)
3:44 am Laura Marling
Undine (from Once I Was An Eagle)
3:41 am Uncle Tupelo
Grindstone (from March 16-20, 1992)
3:38 am Cory Chisel & Adriel Dena
Songbird
3:33 am Mumford & Sons
Lovers' Eyes (from Babel)
3:27 am Mary Gauthier
Prayer Without Words (from Mercy Now)
3:22 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
3:18 am Charlie Parr
Dog (from Dog)
3:15 am Bob Dylan
Tonight I'll Be Staying Here with You (from Nashville Skyline)
3:11 am Rodney Crowell
The Long Journey Home (from Tarpaper Sky)
3:02 am Ryan Adams
Prisoner
2:58 am Joan Shelley
Over and Even (from Over and Even)
2:54 am Gregg Allman
Midnight Rider (from Laid Back)
2:50 am Rosanne Cash
Sea Of Heartbeak (from The List)
2:46 am Dan Auerbach
King of a One Horse Town (from Waiting on a Song)
2:42 am The Be Good Tanyas
The Littlest Birds (from Blue Horse)
2:39 am Chuck Prophet
They Don't Know (from Night Surfer)
2:36 am R.E.M.
Swan Swan H (from Lifes Rich Pageant)
2:32 am Nicole Atkins
A Little Crazy (from Goodnight Rhonda Lee)
2:29 am The Avett Brothers
That's How I Got To Memphis (from Another Day, Another Time: Celebrating The Music of Inside Llewyn Davis)
2:25 am Peter Case
Somebody Told the Truth (from Wig!)
2:21 am Rhiannon Giddens
Moonshiner's Daughter (from Factory Girl)
2:19 am Daniel Romano
Roya (from Pressure)
2:14 am Gram Parsons
A Song For You (from GP)
2:11 am Dar Williams
You Will Ride With Me Tonight (from In The Time of Gods)
2:07 am The Infamous Stringdusters
The Place That I Call Home (from Silver Sky)
2:03 am Ray LaMontagne
Trouble (from Trouble)
2:00 am The Sadies
The Good Years
1:57 am Dispatch
Ghost Town (from America- Location 12)
1:53 am Carrie Rodriguez
Absence (from She Ain't Me)
1:50 am The Lone Bellow
Time's Always Leaving (from Walk Into a Storm)
1:47 am Paul Burch
Ocean of Tears (from Fevers)
1:42 am The Decemberists
A Beginning Song
1:38 am Tom Waits
New Coat of Paint
1:34 am The Sweetback Sisters
I'm Gonna Cry (from King of Killing Time)
1:31 am JD McPherson
Head Over Heels (from Let The Good Times Roll)
1:26 am Beck
Morning (from Morning Phase)
1:22 am Gillian Welch
Wayside/Back in Time (from Soul Journey)
1:20 am Trombone Shorty
Backatown (from Backatown)
1:16 am Jackie Greene
Modern Lives (from The Modern Lives Vol 1)
1:14 am Big Star
Thirteen (from #1 Record)
1:10 am Andrew Bird
Puma
1:07 am Slaid Cleaves
Already Gone (from Ghost on the Car Radio)
1:03 am My Morning Jacket
Golden (from It Still Moves)
12:59 am Son Volt
Cherokee St
12:31 am
Beale Street Caravan
12:29 am
Beale Street Caravan
12:05 am
Beale Street Caravan
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu